Get Your FREE Copy Of The Guidebook 'Madrid For The First Time'

Stop navigating from one website to another, and read ALL the information you need before you leave home.

The official Madrid bullfighting schedule 2015

Did you miss the Madrid bullfighting schedule 2015? No worries! Here’s all the official information related to the bullfights that took place in Madrid in 2015.

In Madrid, Las Ventas holds bullfights from March until October.

The most important bullfights with the most well-known toreros take place during the Feria de San Isidro. The dates of this event vary from year to year, but most of it usually takes place in May.

If you are interested in the current season, check the official dates.

Are you planning to attend one? Make sure to get your tickets well in advance!

 

Official Madrid bullfighting schedule 2015

Here is the complete list with all the corridas and novilladas of the official Seville bullfighting schedule 2015.

Date & TimeEvent & TorerosType & Bulls
Sunday
March, 29th
18:00
Ivan FandiñoCorrida de Toros
Various ganaderias
Sunday
April, 5th
18:00
Eugenio de Mora, Pepe Moral, Victor BarrioCorrida de Toros
Jose Luis Martin Lorca
Sunday
April, 12th
18:00
Borja Alvarez, Vicente Soler, David GonzalezNovillada
Los Chospes
Sunday
April, 19th
18:00
Jimenez Fortes, David Galvan, Lopez SimonNovillada
Lorenzo Fraile
Sunday
April, 26th
18:00
Curro Diaz, Morenito de Aranda, Antonio NazareNovillada
Los Bayones
Friday
May, 1st
18:30
Juan Miguel Clemente, Alejandro MarcosNovillada
Gonzalez Sanchez-Dalp
Saturday
May, 2nd
18:30
Morenito de Aranda, Angel Teruel, Lopez SimonCorrida de Toros
Montealto
Friday
May, 8th
19:00
San Isidro: Joselito Adame, Pepe Moral, Juan del AlamoCorrida de Toros
El Cortijillo
Saturday
May, 9th
19:00
San Isidro: Cesar Jimenez, Paco Ureña, El PayoCorrida de Toros
Fuente Ymbro
Sunday
May, 10th
19:00
San Isidro: Eugenio de Mora, Morenito de Aranda, Arturo SaldivarCorrida de Toros
Valdefresno
Monday
May, 11th
19:00
San Isidro: Gonzalo Caballero, Fernando Rey, Francisco Jose EspadaNovillada
El Parralejo
Tuesday
May, 12th
19:00
Javier Castaño, Paco Ureña, Jaun del AlamoCorrida de Toros
Pedraza de Yeltes
Wednesday
May, 13th
19:00
San Isidro: Juan Jose Padilla, Manuel Jesús El Cid, Alejandro TalavanteCorrida de Toros
El Ventorrillo
Thursday
May, 14th
19:00
San Isidro: Uceda Leal, Diego Silveti, Jimenez FortesCorrida de Toros
Salvador Domecq
Friday
May, 15th
19:00
San Isidro: Miguel Abellan, Miguel Angel Perera, Ivan FandiñoCorrida de Toros
Parlade
Saturday
May, 16th
19:00
San Isidro: Sergio Galan, Diego Ventura, Leonardo HernandezRejones
Carmen Lorenzo
Sunday
May, 17th
19:00
San Isidro: Juan Bautista, Alberto Aguilar, Joselito AdameCorrida de Toros
El Montecillo
Monday
May, 18th
19:00
San Isidro: Posada de Maravillas, Clemente, Andres Roca ReyNovillada
Conde de Mayalde
Tuesday
May, 19th
19:00
San Isidro: Antonio Ferrera, Juan Bautista, El CapeaCorrida de Toros
Alcurrucen
Wednesday
May, 20th
19:00
Corrida de la Prensa: Miguel Abellan, El Fandi, Manuel EscribanoCorrida de Toros
Jandilla
Thursday
May, 21st
19:00
San Isidro: Diego Urdiales, Sebastian Castella, Alejandro TalavanteCorrida de Toros
Joaquin Nuñez del Cuvillo
Friday
May, 22nd
19:00
San Isidro: Juan Jose Padilla, Jose Maria Manzanares, Miguel Angel PereraCorrida de Toros
El Pilar
Saturday
May, 23rd
19:00
San Isidro: Fermin Bohorquez, Pablo Hermoso de Mendoza, Leonardo HernandezRejones
San Pelayo
Sunday
May, 24th
19:00
San Isidro: David Galvan, Victor Barrio, Lopez SimonCorrida de Toros
Las Ramblas
Monday
May, 25th
19:00
San Isidro: Martin Escudero, Francisco Jose Espada, Joaquin GaldosNovillada
El Montecillo
Tuesday
May, 26th
19:00
San Isidro: Antonio Ferrera, Miguel Abellan, Daniel LuqueCorrida de Toros
Puerto de San Lorenzo
Wednesday
May, 27th
19:00
San Isidro: Morante de la Puebla, Julian Lopez El Juli, Sebastian CastellaCorrida de Toros
Alcurrucen
Thursday
May, 28th
19:00
San Isidro: Diego Urdiales, El Fandi, Ivan FandiñoCorrida de Toros
Victoriano del Rio
Friday
May, 29th
19:00
San Isidro: Finito de Cordoba, Alejandro Talavante, Daniel LuqueCorrida de Toros
Juan Pedro Domecq
Saturday
May, 30th
19:00
San Isidro: Joao Moura, Andres Romero, Luis ValdenebroRejones
Jose Benitez Cubero
Sunday
May, 31st
19:00
Fernando Robeño, Serafin Marin, Luis BolivarCorrida de Toros
Baltasar Iban
Monday
June, 1st
19:00
Eduardo Gallo, Sebastian Ritter, Rafael CerroCorrida de Toros
Partido de Resina
Tuesday
June, 2nd
19:00
Luis Miguel Encabo, Fernando Robleño, Alberto AguilarCorrida de Toros
Hijos de Celestino Cuadri Vides
Wednesday
June, 3rd
19:00
Beneficencia: Julian Lopez El Juli, Miguel Angel PereraCorrida de Toros
Victoriano del Rio Cortes
Thursday
June, 4th
19:00
Diego Urdiales, Sebastian Castella, Manuel EscribanoCorrida de Toros
Adolfo Martin Andres
Friday
June, 5th
19:00
Manuel Jesus El CidCorrida de Toros
Victorino Martín
Saturday
June, 6th
19:00
Rui Fernandes, Sergio Galan, Manuel ManzanaresRejones
María Guiomar Cortes de Moura
Sunday
June, 7th
19:00
Rafaelillo, Javier Castaño, Serafin MarinCorrida de Toros
Miura

 

How to buy your Madrid bullfight tickets online »

 

Additionally, Las Ventas management organizes also a series of Spanish bullfights called novilladas to promote new talents. They are usually held during summertime. Here are the details of the second part of the Madrid bullfighting schedule 2015.

Date & TimeEvent & TorerosType & Bulls
Sunday
June, 14th
19:00
Martin Escudero, Joaquin GaldosNovillada
Jose Vazquez
Sunday
June, 21st
19:00
Luis Gerpe, Tomas Angulo, Lilian FerraniNovillada
Aguadulce
Sunday
June, 28th
19:00
Mario Dieguez, Alberto Escudero, Alejandro MarcosNovillada
Gabriel Rojas
Sunday
July, 5th
19:00
Fernando Rey, Miguel Angel Silva, ClementeNovillada
Guadaira
Sunday
July, 12th
19:00
Jorge Escudero, Manuel Venegas, Guillermo ValenciaNovillada
Hermanos Sanchez de Leon
Sunday
July, 19th
19:00
Santiago Mejias, Gerardo Rivera, Alejandro ConqueroNovillada
Los Chospes
Sunday
July, 26th
19:00
Lorenzo Sanchez, Martin Campanario, Victor TallonNovillada
Francisco Javier Arauz de Robles
Sunday
August, 2nd
19:00
Manolo Vanegas, Gerardo Rivera, Alejandro MarcosNovillada
Martin Lorca
Sunday
August, 9th
19:00
Ivan Vicente, Ruben Pinar, David GalvanCorrida de Toros
Gaviria
Wednesday
August, 15th
19:00
Frascuelo, Angel Teruel, Javier JimenezCorrida de Toros
Santiago Domecq
Sunday
August, 16th
19:00
Alvaro Casillas, Vicente Soler, Miguel Angel LeonNovillada
Dolores Rufino
Sunday
August, 23rd
19:00
Lopez Chaves, Victor Janeiro, Julio ParejoCorrida de Toros
Lagunajada
Sunday
August, 30th
18:30
Manuel Fernández ‘Mazzantini’, Javier de Prado, Alejandro FermínNovillada
Daniel Ramos
Sunday
Sept, 6th
18:30
Jesús Chover, Mario Palacios, Antonio MendozaNovillada
San Martín
Sunday
Sept, 13th
18:30
Sánchez Vara, José Carlos Venegas, Marco Antonio GómezNovillada
Saltillo
Sunday
Sept, 20th
18:30
Miguel Ángel León, David Fernández, Juan de CastillaNovillada
Villamarta
Sunday
Sept, 27th
18:30
Fabián Barba, Pérez Mota, Miguel Ángel DelgadoNovillada
Hermanos Fraile Mazas
Thursday
Oct, 1st
17:30
Filiberto, Alejandro Marcos, Joaquín GaldósNovillada
El Torreón
Friday
Oct, 2nd
17:30
Diego Urdiales, López SimónCorrida de Toros
Puerto de San Lorenzo
Saturday
Oct, 3rd
17:30
Uceda Leal, Eugenio Mora, López SimónCorrida de Toros
Vellosino
Sunday
Oct, 4th
17:30
Rafaelillo, Fernando Robleño, Paco UreñaCorrida de Toros
Adolfo Martín
Sunday
Oct, 11th
17:00
Mario Alcalde, Manolo Venegas, Amor RodríguezNovillada
La Dehesilla
Monday
Oct, 12th
17:30
Iván Vicente, Alejandro Amaya, Javier JiménezCorrida de Toros
Martín-Lorca, Escribano-Martín

 

How to buy your Madrid bullfight tickets online »